Skip to main content

Staff List

Administration

​Name​Position
​Mr. Paul Wiersma​Principal
​Mr. Jeremy Gower​Vice Principal
​Mrs. Caroline White​Vice Principal

  

Office Staff

Mrs. N. ​HarrettOffice Supervisor
Mrs. J. ​Brennan​Student Services
Mrs. J. Nemcek​Student Records
Mrs. J. CollierReception/Attendance​
Mrs. E. Kelly​Reception/Attendance

 

Ms. D. ​McCaffreyLibrary Supervisor
Ms. ​A. Dighe​Library Clerk

 

​Ms. C. Belan
Ms. S. Crevier
Mr. J. Hollinger
​Ms. J. McPherson
Ms. K. ​Powell
Ms. T. Van Heyst

 

Kaili Clubb
Dallas Sinopole

 

Teaching Staff

​Name
​Mr. T. Alexander​Leave
Mr. R. ​Bedard​Curriculum Leader - Student Services
​Ms. D. BelandFrench
Ms. D. ​Bracewell​Science
Ms. A. ​Brand​Health and Physical Education, Family Studies
Ms. A. ​Brander​Curriculum Leader - English and Drama
Ms. E. ​Bruce​Communications Technology
Mr. B. ​Burnham​Health and Physical Education, Geography
​Ms. C. Carson​English
Mr. L. ​Chapple​Transportation Technology
Mr. E. ​Clarke​Business
Ms. J. ​ClubbFamily Studies, Mathematics
Mr. B. ​Coleman​Science, Civics, Career Studies
Ms. H. ​Cornelious​Mathematics
Mr. B. ​Cornell​Curriculum Leader - Special Education, Resource
Mr. C. Courtney​Computer Engineering Technology, Geography, Careers/Civics
Ms. H. Crick​History, Social Sciences
Mr. B. ​Darbyson​Manufacturing Technology
Ms. C. ​Dath-McLellanCurriculum Leader - Social Sciences & Humanities, Visual Arts, Music
Ms. K. DaymanEnglish
Ms. A. de BrouwerMathematics
Mr. J. ​de SchiffertCurriculum Leader - Technology, ​Construction Technology, Guidance
Ms. J. ​Denes​Curriculum Leader - Science
Ms. H. ​Di Murro​Law, History
Ms. J. ​Donner​Mathematics
​Mr. C. Dundee​English
​Ms. E. DunlopFamily Studies, Social Science, English, ESL
Ms. T. ​Ferguson​Family Studies
Ms. L. ​Finlayson​Visual Arts
Mr. P. ​FrayneCurriculum Leader - Health and Physical Education
Mr. M. ​Godfrey​Health and Physical Education, Geography
Mr. C. ​Griffiths​Geography
Ms. D. ​​Griffiths​Mathematics, Business
Ms. A. Grondin​Ojibwe, Family Studies
Ms. L. ​Hamill​Co-op
Mr. R. ​Harris​Science
Ms. K. ​Hazzard​English
Ms. B. HuybersCurriculum Leader - ​Mathematics and Business
Ms. K. Kaija​Student Success
Mr. P. Kaija​Health and Physical Edcucation, History
Ms. K. ​L'Heureux​Guidance, Peer Tutoring
Mr. S. ​Lynch​English
Ms. L. ​MancusiLeave
​Ms. L. Manzano​Visual Arts
Mr. D. ​Marr​Mathematics, Resource
Ms. A. ​Matthews​Mathematics, Physics
Ms. T. ​McIntyre​Visual Arts
Mr. S. ​McLellan​Science
Mr. T. ​MolyneauxCareer Studies, Civics
Mr. D. ​NettletonConstruction Technology
Ms. A. ​Oreskovich​ALLP (Special Needs)
Ms. A. ​Piper​History
Ms. R. ​Rajput​ALLP (Special Needs)
Ms. B. ​Shaw​Science
Mr. K. ​Shaw​Mathematics
Mr. T. ​Shaw​Physics, Mathematics
​Mr. J. Sheffield​Construction, Manfucturing, Horticulture
Mr. J. ​Skinner​Health and Physical Education, Geography
​Mr. C. Sommer​English
Mr. J. ​Spadafora​Computer Studies, Mathematics
Mr. A. ​Spettigue​English
​Mr. B. Starrett​Mathematics
Mr. S. ​Stewardson​Science
​Ms. S. Taylor​Music, English
​Ms. A. Tope​French, Spanish
​Ms. A. Tsaprailis​Visual Arts
Mr. B. ​Vale​Health and Physical Education, Mathematics
Ms. D. ​VienneauCurriculum Leader - Languages, ​Drama, Spanish
Ms. S. ​Wright​Health and Physical Education, History


Contact

Great Lakes Secondary School
275 Wellington St, Sarnia, ON, N7T 1H1
519-336-0220
Principal: Paul Wiersma
Vice Principal: Jeremy Gower
Vice Principal: Caroline White
Bus Zone: 2BUS STATUS

Connect with us

Logo
© 2017 Lambton Kent District School Board Utility links