Skip to main content
Staff List

‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč Administration

‚ÄčName‚ÄčPosition
‚ÄčMr. Derek Stenton‚ÄčPrincipal
‚ÄčMr. Marc Coates‚ÄčVice Principal
‚ÄčMs. Marie Anger‚ÄčVice Principal

  

Office Staff

Mrs. N. ‚ÄčHarrettOffice Supervisor
Mrs. S. Fraser‚ÄčStudent Services
Ms. S. Gvo‚Äč‚Äčzdenovic ‚ÄčReception/Attendance
Ms. J. Jarrett
‚Äč‚ÄčReception/Attendance
‚ÄčMs. A. Dighe
‚ÄčReception/Attendance‚Äč

 

‚ÄčMs. C. Kennedy
‚Äč‚ÄčLibrary Supervisor 

‚ÄčLibrary Clerk

 

‚Äč‚ÄčMs. K. Anders‚Äčon‚Äč‚Äč
‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. A. Bandla‚Äč
Ms. S. Cre‚Äč‚Äčvier
‚Äč‚ÄčMs. J. McPherson
Ms. S. Muxlow
‚Äč
Ms. K. Newman‚Äč
‚ÄčMr. C. Pereira‚Äč‚Äč‚Äč

 

Emily Powell
Social Worker
Brianna CassidyNative Cultural Worker - the Den
Erica Laker 
‚ÄčAcademic Support Worker - the Den ‚Äč
‚ÄčAsma Ahmad
‚Äč‚ÄčSettlement Worker

 

Teaching Staff

‚ÄčName
‚ÄčMr. S. Baillie
‚ÄčEnglish‚Äč
Mr. R. ‚ÄčBedard‚ÄčCurriculum Leader - Student Services
‚ÄčMs. D. BelandCurriculum Leader - Languages, French
Ms. D. ‚ÄčBracewell‚ÄčScience
Ms. A. ‚ÄčBrand‚ÄčHealth and Physical Education, Family Studies
Ms. A. ‚ÄčBrander‚ÄčCurriculum Leader - English and Drama
Ms. E. ‚ÄčBruceCommunications Tech., Grade 9 Exploring Tech.
Mr. B. ‚ÄčBurnham‚ÄčHealth and Physical Education, Geography
‚ÄčMs. C. Carson‚ÄčEnglish
Mr. L. ‚ÄčChapple‚ÄčTransportation Tech.
Mr. E. ‚ÄčClarke‚ÄčBusiness
Mr. B. ‚ÄčColeman‚ÄčScience
‚ÄčMs. S. Cook
‚ÄčEnglish
‚ÄčMs. V. Cook
‚ÄčOjibwe
Ms. H. ‚ÄčCornelious‚ÄčMathematics
Mr. B. ‚ÄčCornell‚ÄčCurriculum Leader - Special Education, Resource
‚ÄčMr. C. Courtney
Computer Tech., Grade 9 Exploring Tech.
Ms. H. Crick‚ÄčHistory, Social Sciences
Ms. C. ‚ÄčDath-McLellanCurriculum Leader - Social Sciences & Humanities, Visual Arts, Music, English
‚ÄčMs. K. Dawson
‚ÄčScience, Physics
‚ÄčMs. R. Dawson
‚Äč‚ÄčALLP (Special Needs)
Ms. J. ‚ÄčDenes‚ÄčCurriculum Leader - Science
Ms. H. ‚ÄčDi Murro‚ÄčLaw, History, Careers/Civics
‚ÄčMs. E. Dunlop
‚ÄčFamily Studies
‚ÄčMs. K. Elderhorst
‚ÄčMath, Music
Ms. T. ‚ÄčFerguson‚ÄčFamily Studies
Ms. L. ‚ÄčFinlayson‚ÄčVisual Arts
‚ÄčMs. M. Fowler
‚ÄčMath
Mr. P. ‚ÄčFrayneCurriculum Leader - Health and Physical Education
‚ÄčMs. E. Gagne‚ÄčMusic, French
Mr. C. ‚ÄčGriffiths‚ÄčCurriculum Leader - Canadian & World Studies, Geography, Horticulture
Ms. D. ‚Äč‚ÄčGriffiths‚ÄčGuidance
Ms. A. Grondin‚ÄčOjibwe, Family Studies
Ms. L. ‚ÄčHamill‚ÄčCo-op
Ms. K. ‚ÄčHazzard‚ÄčEnglish
Mr. R. ‚ÄčHughes
‚ÄčManufacturing Tech., Grade 9 Exploring Tech.
‚ÄčMs. B. Huybers
‚ÄčCurriculum Leader - Mathematics‚Äč
‚ÄčMs. M. Fournie
‚ÄčMath, Science, Civics/Careers‚Äč
Ms. K. Kaija‚ÄčStudent Success
Mr. P. Kaija‚ÄčHealth and Physical Education, History
‚Äč‚ÄčMs. T. Kruger‚ÄčGeography, Careers/Civics
Ms. K. ‚ÄčL'Heureux‚ÄčGuidance
Mr. D. ‚ÄčMarr‚ÄčMathematics
Mr. S. ‚ÄčMcLellan‚ÄčScience
Mr. D. ‚ÄčNettletonCurriculum Leader - Technology, Construction Tech.
Ms. A. ‚ÄčOreskovich‚ÄčALLP (Special Needs)
‚ÄčMs. C. Ruetz
‚ÄčVisual Art‚Äč
Ms. B. ‚ÄčShaw‚ÄčScience
Mr. K. ‚ÄčShaw‚ÄčMathematics
‚ÄčMr. J. ‚ÄčSkinner
‚Äč‚ÄčHealth and Physical Education, Geography
‚ÄčMr. C. Sommer‚ÄčEnglish
Mr. J. ‚ÄčSpadafora‚ÄčComputer Studies, E-Learning
‚ÄčMr. B. Starrett‚ÄčMathematics
Mr. B. ‚ÄčVale‚ÄčHealth and Physical Education
Ms. S. ‚ÄčWright‚ÄčHealth and Physical Education, History


 

Contact

Great Lakes Secondary School
340 Murphy Road, Sarnia, ON, N7S 2X1
519-336-0220
Principal: Derek Stenton
Vice Principal: Marie Anger
Vice Principal: Marc Coates
Bus Zone: 2BUS STATUS

Connect with us

Logo
© 2017 Lambton Kent District School Board Utility links